Humanoid – Kid Size – Results

Sunday 30 June – FINALS

 

12:00 – Third Place Match

ZJUDancer vs. CIT Brains
result: 5 – 1

14:00 – FINAL

Team DARwIn vs. AUTMan
result: 7 -4

 

Saturday 29 June, 2013

Semi Finals

DateMatchScore
Sat 29 Jun, 16:30
Team DARwIn - ZJUDancer
University of Pennsylvania   Zhejiang University
7 - 2
Sat 29 Jun, 17:30
AUTMan - CIT Brains Kid
Amirkabir University of Technology   Chiba Institute of Technology
4 - 1

Quarter Finals

PosTeamPtsPWDLFA+/-
1 CIT Brains Kid
Chiba Institute of Technology
31100707
2 Team DARwIn
University of Pennsylvania
31100826
3 ZJUDancer
Zhejiang University
31100615
4 AUTMan
Amirkabir University of Technology
31100312
5 EROS
Electronic Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Su
0100113-2
6 Hanuman KMUTT
King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi
0100116-5
7 MRL-HSL
Qazvin Islamic Azad University
0100128-6
8 Berlin United - FUmanoids
Free University Berlin
0100107-7

Technical Challenge

-Technical Challenge-

Thursday 27 June, 2013 & Friday 28 June, 2013

Round Robin 2

Group I

PosTeamPtsPWDLFA+/-
1 Team DARwIn
University of Pennsylvania
9330017413
2 EROS
Electronic Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Su
632011147
3 WF Wolves
Ostfalia - University of applied Sciences
33102212-10
4 TH-MOS
Tsinghua University
03003212-10

Group J

PosTeamPtsPWDLFA+/-
1 AUTMan
Amirkabir University of Technology
9330021219
2 MRL-HSL
Qazvin Islamic Azad University
632011073
3 NUbots
The University Of Newcastle
1301217-6
4 Rhoban Football Club
Bordeaux 1 University
13012016-16

Group K

PosTeamPtsPWDLFA+/-
1 ZJUDancer
Zhejiang University
9330017017
2 Berlin United - FUmanoids
Free University Berlin
63201770
3 KUDOS
Kookmin University South-Korea
13012210-8
4 Snobots
University of Manitoba
13012211-9

Group L

PosTeamPtsPWDLFA+/-
1 CIT Brains Kid
Chiba Institute of Technology
9330016214
2 Hanuman KMUTT
King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi
63201853
3 Hamburg Bit-Bots
University of Amsterdam
1301207-7
4 I-KID
Beijing Information Science & Technology Univ
13012010-10

Thursday 27 June, 2013

Intermediate Round

PosTeamPtsPWDLFA+/-
1 TH-MOS
Tsinghua University
31100505
2 I-KID
Beijing Information Science & Technology Univ
31100312
3 Snobots
University of Manitoba
31100211
4 Hamburg Bit-Bots
University of Amsterdam
31100101
5 KUDOS
Kookmin University South-Korea
31100101
6 NUbots
The University Of Newcastle
31100101
7 Rhoban Football Club
Bordeaux 1 University
31100101
8 WF Wolves
Ostfalia - University of applied Sciences
31100101
9 Bold Hearts
University of Hertfordshire
0100112-1
10 Cyberlords La Salle
University La Salle
0100101-1
11 FALCONBOTS
ITSSMT Instituto Tecnológico Superior de San Mart
0100101-1
12 HuroEvolution AD
National Taiwan University of Science and Technolo
0100101-1
13 Team RoBIU
Bar Ilan Univeristy
0100101-1
14 VATIO-UP
University Panamericana campus Guadalajara
0100101-1
15 Robo-Erectus Junior
Singapore Polytechnic
0100113-2
16 Plymouth Humanoid
Plymouth University
0100105-5

Wednesday June 26,  2013 & Thursday 27 June, 2013

Round Robin 1

Group A

PosTeamPtsPWDLFA+/-
1 Team DARwIn
University of Pennsylvania
6220016313
2 FALCONBOTS
ITSSMT Instituto Tecnológico Superior de San Mart
1201139-6
3 Robo-Erectus Junior
Singapore Polytechnic
12011411-7

Group B

PosTeamPtsPWDLFA+/-
1 AUTMan
Amirkabir University of Technology
62200817
2 I-KID
Beijing Information Science & Technology Univ
32101330
3 KUDOS
Kookmin University South-Korea
0200207-7

Group C

PosTeamPtsPWDLFA+/-
1 Berlin United - FUmanoids
Free University Berlin
62200514
2 TH-MOS
Tsinghua University
1201112-1
3 NuBot
National University of Defense Technology
1201103-3

Group D

PosTeamPtsPWDLFA+/-
1 Hanuman KMUTT
King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi
62200808
2 Team RoBIU
Bar Ilan Univeristy
1201103-3
3 Plymouth Humanoid
Plymouth University
1201105-5

Group E

PosTeamPtsPWDLFA+/-
1 EROS
Electronic Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Su
6220015015
2 Snobots
University of Manitoba
3210115-4
3 Cyberlords La Salle
University La Salle
02002011-11

Group F

PosTeamPtsPWDLFA+/-
1 MRL-HSL
Qazvin Islamic Azad University
32101431
2 Hamburg Bit-Bots
University of Amsterdam
32101330
3 Bold Hearts
University of Hertfordshire
3210134-1

Group G

PosTeamPtsPWDLFA+/-
1 ZJUDancer
Zhejiang University
6220014014
2 WF Wolves
Ostfalia - University of applied Sciences
3210114-3
3 VATIO-UP
University Panamericana campus Guadalajara
02002011-11

Group H

PosTeamPtsPWDLFA+/-
1 CIT Brains Kid
Chiba Institute of Technology
6220010010
2 Rhoban Football Club
Bordeaux 1 University
3210114-3
3 HuroEvolutionJR
National Taiwan University of Science and Technolo
0200207-7

Leave a reply