Humanoid – Kid Size – Schedule

Sunday 30 June – FINALS

 

12:00 – Third Place Match

ZJUDancer vs. CIT Brains
result: 5 – 1

14:00 – FINAL

Team DARwIn vs. AUTMan
result: 7 -4

 

Saturday 29 June, 2013

Semi Finals

DateMatchScore
Sat 29 Jun, 16:30
Team DARwIn - ZJUDancer
University of Pennsylvania   Zhejiang University
7 - 2
Sat 29 Jun, 17:30
AUTMan - CIT Brains Kid
Amirkabir University of Technology   Chiba Institute of Technology
4 - 1

Quarter Finals

DateMatchScore
Sat 29 Jun, 09:30
Team DARwIn - MRL-HSL
University of Pennsylvania   Qazvin Islamic Azad University
8 - 2
Sat 29 Jun, 10:00
EROS - AUTMan
Electronic Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Su   Amirkabir University of Technology
1 - 3
Sat 29 Jun, 10:30
ZJUDancer - Hanuman KMUTT
Zhejiang University   King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi
6 - 1
Sat 29 Jun, 11:00
Berlin United - FUmanoids - CIT Brains Kid
Free University Berlin   Chiba Institute of Technology
0 - 7

Technical Challenge

-Technical Challenge-

Thursday 27 June, 2013 & Friday 28 June, 2013

Round Robin 2

Group I

DateMatchScore
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
Team DARwIn - EROS
University of Pennsylvania   Electronic Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Su
4 - 1
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
TH-MOS - WF Wolves
Tsinghua University   Ostfalia - University of applied Sciences
0 - 1
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
EROS - WF Wolves
Electronic Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Su   Ostfalia - University of applied Sciences
4 - 0
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
Team DARwIn - TH-MOS
University of Pennsylvania   Tsinghua University
5 - 2
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
EROS - TH-MOS
Electronic Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Su   Tsinghua University
6 - 0
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
Team DARwIn - WF Wolves
University of Pennsylvania   Ostfalia - University of applied Sciences
8 - 1

Group J

DateMatchScore
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
AUTMan - MRL-HSL
Amirkabir University of Technology   Qazvin Islamic Azad University
6 - 2
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
NUbots - Rhoban Football Club
The University Of Newcastle   Bordeaux 1 University
0 - 0
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
AUTMan - NUbots
Amirkabir University of Technology   The University Of Newcastle
5 - 0
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
MRL-HSL - Rhoban Football Club
Qazvin Islamic Azad University   Bordeaux 1 University
6 - 0
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
AUTMan - Rhoban Football Club
Amirkabir University of Technology   Bordeaux 1 University
10 - 0
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
MRL-HSL - NUbots
Qazvin Islamic Azad University   The University Of Newcastle
2 - 1

Group K

DateMatchScore
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
Berlin United - FUmanoids - ZJUDancer
Free University Berlin   Zhejiang University
0 - 5
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
KUDOS - Snobots
Kookmin University South-Korea   University of Manitoba
1 - 1
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
Berlin United - FUmanoids - KUDOS
Free University Berlin   Kookmin University South-Korea
4 - 1
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
ZJUDancer - Snobots
Zhejiang University   University of Manitoba
7 - 0
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
Berlin United - FUmanoids - Snobots
Free University Berlin   University of Manitoba
3 - 1
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
ZJUDancer - KUDOS
Zhejiang University   Kookmin University South-Korea
5 - 0

Group L

DateMatchScore
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
Hanuman KMUTT - CIT Brains Kid
King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi   Chiba Institute of Technology
2 - 5
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
I-KID - Hamburg Bit-Bots
Beijing Information Science & Technology Univ   University of Amsterdam
0 - 0
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
CIT Brains Kid - Hamburg Bit-Bots
Chiba Institute of Technology   University of Amsterdam
5 - 0
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
Hanuman KMUTT - I-KID
King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi   Beijing Information Science & Technology Univ
4 - 0
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
CIT Brains Kid - I-KID
Chiba Institute of Technology   Beijing Information Science & Technology Univ
6 - 0
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
Hanuman KMUTT - Hamburg Bit-Bots
King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi   University of Amsterdam
2 - 0

Thursday 27 June, 2013

Intermediate Round

DateMatchScore
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
Cyberlords La Salle - Hamburg Bit-Bots
University La Salle   University of Amsterdam
0 - 1
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
FALCONBOTS - KUDOS
ITSSMT Instituto Tecnológico Superior de San Mart   Kookmin University South-Korea
0 - 1
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
NUbots - Team RoBIU
The University Of Newcastle   Bar Ilan Univeristy
1 - 0
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
Robo-Erectus Junior - I-KID
Singapore Polytechnic   Beijing Information Science & Technology Univ
1 - 3
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
Snobots - Bold Hearts
University of Manitoba   University of Hertfordshire
2 - 1
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
TH-MOS - Plymouth Humanoid
Tsinghua University   Plymouth University
5 - 0
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
VATIO-UP - Rhoban Football Club
University Panamericana campus Guadalajara   Bordeaux 1 University
0 - 1
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
WF Wolves - HuroEvolution AD
Ostfalia - University of applied Sciences   National Taiwan University of Science and Technolo
1 - 0

Wednesday June 26,  2013 & Thursday 27 June, 2013

Round Robin 1

Group A

DateMatchScore
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
Team DARwIn - FALCONBOTS
University of Pennsylvania   ITSSMT Instituto Tecnológico Superior de San Mart
7 - 1
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
Team DARwIn - Robo-Erectus Junior
University of Pennsylvania   Singapore Polytechnic
9 - 2
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
FALCONBOTS - Robo-Erectus Junior
ITSSMT Instituto Tecnológico Superior de San Mart   Singapore Polytechnic
2 - 2

Group B

DateMatchScore
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
AUTMan - KUDOS
Amirkabir University of Technology   Kookmin University South-Korea
5 - 0
Wed 26 Jun, 00:00
AUTMan - I-KID
Amirkabir University of Technology   Beijing Information Science & Technology Univ
3 - 1
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
KUDOS - I-KID
Kookmin University South-Korea   Beijing Information Science & Technology Univ
0 - 2

Group C

DateMatchScore
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
Berlin United - FUmanoids - TH-MOS
Free University Berlin   Tsinghua University
2 - 1
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
Berlin United - FUmanoids - NuBot
Free University Berlin   National University of Defense Technology
3 - 0
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
TH-MOS - NuBot
Tsinghua University   National University of Defense Technology
0 - 0

Group D

DateMatchScore
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
Team RoBIU - Hanuman KMUTT
Bar Ilan Univeristy   King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi
0 - 3
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
Team RoBIU - Plymouth Humanoid
Bar Ilan Univeristy   Plymouth University
0 - 0
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
Hanuman KMUTT - Plymouth Humanoid
King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi   Plymouth University
5 - 0

Group E

DateMatchScore
Wed 26 Jun, 17:00
EROS - Cyberlords La Salle
Electronic Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Su   University La Salle
10 - 0
Wed 26 Jun, 17:00
EROS - Snobots
Electronic Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Su   University of Manitoba
5 - 0
Thu 27 Jun, 17:00
Cyberlords La Salle - Snobots
University La Salle   University of Manitoba
0 - 1

Group F

DateMatchScore
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
MRL-HSL - Bold Hearts
Qazvin Islamic Azad University   University of Hertfordshire
3 - 1
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
MRL-HSL - Hamburg Bit-Bots
Qazvin Islamic Azad University   University of Amsterdam
1 - 2
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
Bold Hearts - Hamburg Bit-Bots
University of Hertfordshire   University of Amsterdam
2 - 1

Group G

DateMatchScore
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
ZJUDancer - VATIO-UP
Zhejiang University   University Panamericana campus Guadalajara
10 - 0
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
ZJUDancer - WF Wolves
Zhejiang University   Ostfalia - University of applied Sciences
4 - 0
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
VATIO-UP - WF Wolves
University Panamericana campus Guadalajara   Ostfalia - University of applied Sciences
0 - 1

Group H

DateMatchScore
Wed 26 Jun, 17:00
CIT Brains Kid - HuroEvolutionJR
Chiba Institute of Technology   National Taiwan University of Science and Technolo
6 - 0
Wed 26 Jun, 17:00
CIT Brains Kid - Rhoban Football Club
Chiba Institute of Technology   Bordeaux 1 University
4 - 0
Thu 1 Jan, 00:00
HuroEvolutionJR - Rhoban Football Club
National Taiwan University of Science and Technolo   Bordeaux 1 University
0 - 1

Leave a reply